insert_pixel_code_here insert_pixel_code_here Apricot Kernel Oil - Buy Natural Beauty Products here!

Apricot Kernel Oil

$9.00

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil is extracted from the shelled Apricot Kernel Prunus armeniaca. Rich in Oleic Acid (Omega 9) and the Essential Fatty Acid Linoleic Acid (Omega 6), Minerals and vitamins E and A. Popular for its high Vitamin E it has excellent moisturising and softening properties making it ideal for dry, mature and sensitive skin types. It helps give skin elasticity as well as reducing stretch marks.

To use for: Skin: Sensitive, irritated, prematurely aging skin & Hair: Replenish shine, moisture and lustre.

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is a popular and versatile carrier oil, as well as a base mixture for aromatherapy oils. The oil has been used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat inflammatory skin disorders. It is said to be excellent for use on sensitive and prematurely aging skin, and is widely used as an ingredient in various skincare lotions, creams, soaps, and balms. Apricot kernel oil is added to shampoos and conditioners, to replenish shine, moisture, and lustre.

Apricot kernel oil is known to have extremely nourishing qualities, and is easily absorbed into the skin. Its excellent moisturising and soothing qualities work well to treat irritated skin. The oil is rich in vitamins A, C, and E, as well as the essential linoleic and oleic fatty acids.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *